1-677-124-44227

184 MAIN COLLINS STREET WEST VICTORIA 8007

Etiam ultricies nisi vel augue. Curabitur ullamcorper ultricies
Top
 
ATPLab Training > PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

At ATPLABTAINING we care about your personal information and we take all the technical and organizational measures to ensure your personal data protection and Privacy according to National and European legislation as updated from time to time. Personal data means any kind of information that identifies you such as your name, surname, communication details, address, email address etc.

This Privacy Policy intends to inform you on the processing of your personal data such as collection, use, retention, transfer of your data as well as inform you on your rights as a data subject. The processing of your personal data is focused on providing you our services, therefore we wish to be absolutely transparent with the use of your personal data. Please read carefully this Privacy Policy, for any question you may have regarding this Policy please contact us at info@atplabtraining.com.

 

Personal Data that we collect

By accessing and navigating to our website we may collect automatically some information such as your IP address and your domain name, however this information can be used to improve your navigation experience during the visit to our site.

If you wish to create an account and register with us, which is necessary in order to enjoy our services, we will ask you to create a profile. In such case you may provide us with some demographic information i.e. name, surname, address, email address, your photo, your billing details, a nickname, your username and password etc.

If you decide to buy a specific product/service, we will ask for your billing details. Specifically, we gather your first name, last name, country, city, state, email address as well as further order information in case that you provide us.

 

Use of Personal Data

We only use the necessary personal data in order to provide you our services. We limit the personal data that we collect to the purposes for which they are collected, we guarantee its accuracy, update and safety, protecting them against unauthorised or unlawful treatment, accidental loss, destruction or damage.

More specifically, we use the personal data that you provide as when you register with us, only for the fulfilment of our services purposes.

We also use your billing details for the completion of the order procedure and further keep the necessary data to comply with the relevant legal obligations.

We would like to use your email in order to send you information about our products and services, in such case we will assure to receive your prior consent.

 

Transfer of Personal Data

We may transfer your personal data to third parties in order to fulfil a legal obligation and/or use them in contractual relations with third parties such as Banks and other Institutions. For the completion of the billing procedure your data is transferred to the relevant Bank as well as PayPal. We may also transfer information to third parties in order to process your personal data on behalf of us (Data Processors). In this case we guarantee that third parties may use your data only under our written orders and for a specific purpose and we take care that all our partners apply the same measures for the data protection and use personal data according the law and with respect to privacy.

 

Retention Period

As long as you remain an active user and you have not delete your account we keep and protect your personal data. When you decide to delete your account, we will delete your personal data within 30 days. In any case, we will always keep the necessary personal data in order to comply with any legal or contractual obligation for the relevant time. If you have provided us your consent to receive our e- news through your email, we will keep informing you until you express your wish not to receive further communication.

 

Use of Cookies

Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites. We use cookies to help identify your computer, so we can simplify your user experience. We also collect data on page view activity to help improve our product. You can disable any cookies already stored on your computer, but these may stop our website from functioning properly. You will be asked to accept cookies when you visit our website for the first time.

 

Information Protection

We take all reasonable precautions to secure your personal information available online, trying to maintain data accuracy, prevent unauthorized access and ensure the appropriate use of the personal data that we gather, however there is no any existing method assuring 100 percent security for transmissions over the Internet and electronic storage.

 

Data Subject’s Rights

We wish to protect your personal data and we respect your rights. You have always the right to be informed on the processing of your personal information and to request and obtain further information on the processing applied. Furthermore, you can request the correction of your personal data, its deletion, the limitation of processing, the portability of your personal data, the objection/opposition to further processing.

In case that you submit one of the aforementioned rights we will respond in writing within 30 days of receipt and identification of your request and we will forward it to any third-party recipient to whom your personal data may have been disclosed.

 

CONTACT PERSON FOR DATA PROTECTION

For any further question or request according to this Privacy Policy you are encouraged to address it to ATPLab Training Team, info@atplabtraining.com.

Furthermore, in case that you consider your personal data affected in any way, you may contact the Greek national Data Protection Authority at complaints@dpa.gr

 

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. All changes will be posted on this page.
The effective date of this policy is May 2018.

Loading...